Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

106 International Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 446855

Issue ID:

3934622

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778430

Tagged:

trash

Description

106 International is the site of chronic illegal dumping. This is also private property. Please forward this to Code Enforcement.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Old broken cabinets.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private

5 Comments

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...