Parking - Enforcement Open

600-698 Peterson St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512607914938

Reporter

Civic Points: 41735
Woman devil small square

Issue ID:

3934666

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778434

Description

Van abandoned. Probably used for spare parts to get another van running. Van is filled with stuff, toys, paper, hoarder type stuff.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

5 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Img 0103 small square

    sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    TOM (Registered User)

  • Woman devil small square

    cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank