Other City Services Closed

700-730 47th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3935267

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778442

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A large street tree branch blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank