Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Does not trim trees or pickup leaves on back side of property Acknowledged

188 Lincoln Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20171207 080307

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3935956

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

Neighbor does not take care of trees leaves then hey ingrace on the sidewalk. Every year snow plow comes by and pushes them into the street. Ownernever trims trees never takes care of property blows leaves toward the fence. Repetitive yearly problem, trees are in gracing all over the street in blowing leaves onto other people's property. Please contact forestry department and or Department of Public Works.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 195 Lincoln Street, front of house faces Bicknell issue is in the back of the property facing Lincoln Street.

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank