Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

2253 Warner Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512661359674

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3936431

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Las Palmas

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778447

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

Sofa was drop off in sidewalk/Street.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank