Parking - Enforcement Open

5101 Lawton Ave Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512661990572

Reporter

Civic Points: 11860
12801510 10208461630595771 8885025982237112584 n small square

Issue ID:

3936483

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778448

Tagged:

trash

Description

Abandoned vehicle. Leaking oil on the street. Full of trash inside. Please tow away

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank