Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Construction Acknowledged

1250 Sw 11th Ave Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3936545

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Other

Viewed:

456 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

For the past several months, the lot directly outside my window has been a construction site for The Nine apartment complex. I understand there are certain hours that workers are allowed to complete construction for noise purposes. I do not believe that 11:30pm at night is within those hours. I'm already not please that I hear beeping from construction vehicles most hours the day - and even on the weekends!!! (Again, they are right outside my window) If we could ensure that this site is operating within they limits, it would be greatly appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Construction Noise Complaint

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.