Parking - Enforcement (RV parked on residential street for months-never ticketed) Open

Willow At 14th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37240
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3936985

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778517

Description

Abandoned RV parked in residential neighborhood, parking enforcement never tickets and OPD refuses to issue a citation.

Last 4 of plate number #124

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank