Other City Services Closed

1201-1399 7th Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2200
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3937106

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778551

Tagged:

tree

Description

A nice community member gathered all the branches that had blown off nearby trees and collected them all underneath the tree at the corner of International Blvd and 7th Avenue. Can the City please send someone to pick up the pile before it gets spread out again?

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank