Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

5500-5510 Dover St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512678174953

Reporter

Civic Points: 180
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3937226

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Bushrod

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778572

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

I reported this mattress and a dresser last week. The mattress is still at the bus stop. It frequently falls over, blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank