Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

ChargePoint EV Charger not working Acknowledged

100-178 Bay Shore Drive Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395

Issue ID:

3937298

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

157 times

Reported:

on

Description

It has not been working for at least six months. Will this be repaired? I called the 1-800 number on the machine and they say they are not responsible to repair and that the City must do that.


10 Comments

  • Terry (Registered User)

  • Kelly (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Kelly (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Kelly (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Kelly (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.