Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

1064 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 43121594986268

Reporter

Civic Points: 334445
Bad dragon and girl small square

Issue ID:

3937442

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778590

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

Lucky shopping cart on the sidewalk in front of the estuary walkway. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Lucky shopping cart.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank