Parking - Enforcement Open

2498 Monterey Blvd Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512688174603

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3937515

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778601

Description

Car has been parked here for a week and has not moved. The car has no license plates.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

3 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    oaklandmomcat (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank