Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

15001-15699 Skyline Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 4502

Reporter

Civic Points: 1035
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3937596

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Chabot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778608

Tagged:

trash

Description

Misc household debris. Note, this is on the access road parallel to and below Skyline.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Misc household debris, including stand up vacuum cleaner.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank