Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Two cars illegally dumping Acknowledged

Union Point Park Parking Lot Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3937602

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778609

Tagged:

bike concern, trash

Description

On my bike ride home today I noticed two different cars illegally dumping their trash in the union point park parking lot. One was parked on the Embarcadero dumping on the railroad tracks, the other was in the parking lot by the water dumping from a minivan.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

5 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Img 0103 small square

    sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Woman devil small square

    cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    AJK (Registered User)

  • Woman devil small square

    cleanjingletown (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank