Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Acknowledged

110 Stacey Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3938886

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

281 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The homeowner leaves their trash cart on the sidewalk for days after collection.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Trash (Blue)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Neighbor's Cart Left Out Longer than 12 Hours After Collection
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...