Other Concerns Archived

309 Mountain Ridge Ct Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3939437

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

Suspicious activity outside of apartment complex hispanic male wearing jeans and a blue hat, knocked on my window, knew I was on the balcony smoking a cigarette, did not buzz the apartment, a female walked downstairs to allow him inside and told him "you knocked on the completely wrong window.(lives directly above my apartment H)" I've seen 2 or 3 actual narcotics transactions (marijuana) ive called in one non emergency when I first moved here in July. This particular incident (described above) appeared to be drug activity. Suspicious character appeared to be intoxicated, strong scent of paint and likely unaware of surrounings. Events like this are unsettling and I appreciate any insite.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.