Codes Compliance Archived

1868 Juarez Way S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3941686

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

582 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

4013864

Description

Do we have a law that says you can't light up your whole street? This house has lights so bright they are lighting up my back yard across the golf course. They're blinding.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

27 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Argyri (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • myneighborisannoying (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Argyri (Registered User)

  • myneighborisannoying (Registered User)

  • myneighborisannoying (Registered User)

  • new2stpete (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • myneighborisannoying (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • lecalover (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • Sonofstpetebeach (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • Sonofstpetebeach (Registered User)

  • SonOfStPete (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.