Recycling Bin Request Update Archived

8123 Turn Loop Rd Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3942095

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

I called in and requested bins 65 and 32 gallon on the 29th of November when we just moved into our home. But I still have not received them.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.