Sidewalks Archived

Marlborugh Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3942780

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

The person who cleaned the snow off the sidewalks on Saturday brought all the leaves down in front of my way drive way. I keep my sidewalk clean so it's messed up that I got this big pile I have to deal with... police came by... please clean up what you left in front of my home.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. 296 Cook Lane

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.