Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

113-123 Beach St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3943826

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The people who live at this house have not cleared the side walks. They are covered in snow/ice making it difficult or impossible to walk on them safely. Beach st is a very tight street that has cars driving very fast. It's very dangerous to have people walking in the street because a resident won't clear their sidewalks.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. 113 Beach st

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.