Sidewalks Archived

101-127 Stacey Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3943843

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is not cleared at the bus stop at the corner of Thomas and Stacey. This has been an issue over the past couple of years. Given the location I would assume the homeowner must clear.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Corner of Thomas and Stacey

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.