Orange tags on sidewalk Open

63-69 Bowen Avenue Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3944053

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

The sidewalks on the odd side of Bowen Ave were tagged with orange paint in front of each home. Does this symbolize sidewalk renovation?

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...