Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

Fresco'S Waterfront Bistro 300 2nd Avenue North, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4375

Issue ID:

3944118

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

181 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Once again, the lid is a jar from being hit.

Why don't you guys fix this right by putting a collar around?

Seems terrible waste of money

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. Bayshore and 2nd N AGAIN
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Herrmann (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • VLH (Registered User)

  • Herrmann (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.