Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Acknowledged

2969 Broadway Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3944318

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Pill Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778913

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Litter all over Street and sidewalk. Bank employees seen throwing trash and cigarette butts in the street


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.