Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance Archived

444 Alabama St Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3947642

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Viewed:

390 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3936809

Description

This building has a garbage being piled up all over. It also has a fence all around it that is falling apart and restricts passage on the sidewalk. The neighborhood fears walking by this building thinking the rickety fence might fall on them or thier children. The building is not being kept up and is a blight on the community that surrounds it.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Concerned1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Reopened Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • lucy smith (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Concerned1 (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.