Tree Concern Acknowledged

9653 Basket Ring Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

3947871

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The fallen tree needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. The small street tree is in the County right-of-way near the corner of Basket Ring Rd. and the east entrance of the Holly Court townhouse community.
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.