Reconocido por: City of Gainesville

Other Reconocido

4219 Sw 20th Lane Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 425

Issue ID:

3948701

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Other

Visto:

275 veces

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Descripción

There has always been a homeless guy sitting at the Circle K on the sidewalk. It never really bothered him until recently when he has begun to spread his trash and belongings along the area where he's camping. It's getting unsightly and he has a dog that he's whipping with a rope. He has called the police department, they are aware and they said there is nothing they can do. He's asking for additional follow up and a phone call.

también preguntó...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Trashed Public Space due to Vagrants

4 Comentar

  • 311GNV (Verificación Oficial)

  • Reconocido City Hall Action Officer (Usuario Registrado)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Usuario Registrado)

  • Phil Haisley (Usuario Registrado)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video