Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

401-407 Lincoln St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

3949124

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is the 2nd time in a month this has happened. Not acceptable, i live in a 29 unit building and our dumpsters are now overflowing

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment