Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Acknowledged

1432-1598 San Antonio Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3950875

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I know that AUSD is working with EBMUD to check lead levels in drinking fountains city-wide. Please also check the park fountains (like this one) which are incredibly popular with children and adults alike.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.