Traffic Issue Archived

6374 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1570

Issue ID:

3951518

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

152 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Duplicate of:

4176840

Description

Every morning the traffic turns east on 2nd Ave S between 64th st S and 63rd St to avoid the light at 64th and 1st S. The traffic speeds thru there at least 15 to 20 MPH over the speed limit. The same thing happens coming the other way to avoid the lights at 64th and I Ave S. Some drive close to 50 MPH..
It's getting to be dangerous .

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dave B (Registered User)

  • Dave B (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.