Possible illegal boarding house Open

37 Washington St Lowell, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3951600

Submitted To:

Lowell Community

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1040 times

Neighborhood:

Lowell

Reported:

on

Description

There are two houses on this property with a large number of tenants. There are currently 8-10 cars parked in their driveway and on the streets around the house. Parking has become a nightmare as they take up any available street parking. I have asked a few of the residents about the living situation and one told me that they pay to rent out a single room. The house in the back also has a large number of people go there to gamble.


New Comment

I want to...