FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

Hinsley Ave Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3952164

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street sign is bent ..heading to the ground

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Corner of Hinsley Ave and Flewellyn Dr
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Street Name Sign
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. Pole is bent
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.