Construction Archived

75 Fleet Street Jersey City New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4890

Issue ID:

3952598

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

458 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

75 Fleet is a new two family house with a garage and driveway. The space in the driveway/front entry that is supposed to be planted for "green space" has been filled in with concrete. This is a violation of an ordinance.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.