Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

Address Unavailable Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4120

Issue ID:

3953359

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

437 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

779848

Description

the street lights are once again not coming on at night. now it extends all the way from Union street down past the 880 south onramp towards Broadway. very dangerous!!

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • JoeShmo (Registered User)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.