Traffic Signal La Kaydiiyey

Hearst At Euclid Berkeley, California Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3954133

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Arkay:

187 jeer

Xaafadda:

Berkeley

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

121000378135

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

Last night - Wednesday 12/13 around 8pm the traffic signal at Hearst at Euclid appeared to be malfunctioning. Westbound Hearst never received a green signal while Eastbound Hearst would stay green, turn red, turn green for Euclid traffic and cycle back.

Vehicle traffic backed up on Hearst and cars on Westbound Hearst eventually began running the red light.


2 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.