Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

750 40th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3955527

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

129 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

On side of driveway visible from alley. Also the motorcycle parking on the front lawn has been reported many times to the police with no action. they are driving across the curb and sidewalk to park on the front lawn.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.