No trash pick up on lagoon lane Archived

Lagoon Lane Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3956364

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash was not picked up on lagoon lane between 123 and 125. When can we expect pick up?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.