Nuisance On Property Archived

4514 Center Street Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

395666

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

833 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6100

Description

This is a vacant house with no utilities connected. There are squatters living on the property. They are burning trash and urinating in the yard. It appears the house is being used as a transitional house for people passing through.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds, brush, rubbish, tires anything unsightly
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. [["NS_ViolationIsNear.CHURCH", "Church"], ["NS_ViolationIsNear.COMCENTER", "Community Center"], ["NS_ViolationIsNear.PARK", "Park"], ["NS_ViolationIsNear.SCHOOL", "School"], ["NS_ViolationIsNear.SENCITRES", "Senior Citizen's Residence"]]

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.