Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

Vom Fass 105 3rd Avenue North, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4375

Issue ID:

3956771

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

134 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Broken during construction is currently a tripping hazard, not ADA compliant

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. On 1 st N 50’ north of 3 Ave
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.