Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

2024 Memorial Pkwy Nw Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

3957026

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

The big ditch at the back of the apartment complex has too much trash that has collected and built up right across from Q Bldg. It might possibly be a flooding issue.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.