Illegal Dumping Archived

8 Henry St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3957262

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a man who constantly goes on private property on Henry St to go through the trash to collect things, moving it around from house to house throughout the neighborhood. Often times he leaves it on the sidewalk on Henry or Mecham St. The Waste Management driver was nice enough to fill our barrel once he emptied it to take the junk that was on the sidewalk this morning, but it's an almost daily occurrence. It could be a public health concern because he's leaving open bags of garbage in the middle of a sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field), Litter, Furniture, Appliance (small)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Unknown

4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • CrankyTraveler (Registered User)

  • Closed Lisa - Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.