Other City Services Archived

1-61 Skyway Ln Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12770

Issue ID:

3957660

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

424 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

780240

Description

BLIGHTED PROPERTY. 61 SKYWAY LANE, 94619. Numerous buses and vans parked on lot being used as makeshift housing. Plywood and tarp covering perimeter fence with neighbors. Loads of furniture and debris. Truckloads of dirt being dumped on lot. No permits. Suspicious nightime activity. THIS IS A HIGH FIRE HAZARD ZONE ADJACENT TO CHABOT PARKLAND AND WITHIN HALF MILE OF LEONA OPEN SPACE.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed mleona (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.