Traffic Signals Investigation Archived

1919 Florida Ave Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4505

Issue ID:

3957830

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00695496

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Instead of being aligned with Florida Avenue the signal is facing the side of a building across the street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.