Streets (Light Request) Archived

11500-11502 Houze Road Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3958376

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

GA DOT put this big dark (at Night) circle in the middle of 4 roads. It's got plenty of new lights in place that I am sure are wired. Any reason someone can't turn them on so when all the people driving through this area can possible see the road. I mean we paid a small fortune to put them in we should be able to see them on?
Thanks so much, great to see this is finally coming to an end.
Thanks


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.