Persistent rat problem Archived

163 87th Ave.N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 355

Issue ID:

3959376

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

310 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Duplicated By:

4445303, 4460232

Description

Several months ago the city has been out and placed bait boxes. I have bated and re-bated bait boxes every day for the past month, all with no improvement. Pest control professionals ensure me that the problem can’t be fixed without removing the nesting opportunity. The side yards of this property are stacked 6’ deep with junk. These rats are regularly chewing through my window screens.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.