Sidewalk Not Shoveled Archived

561 Commercial Street Boston, MA 02109, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11125

Issue ID:

3959421

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Sidewalk Not Shoveled

Viewed:

844 times

Neighborhood:

North End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002289430

Service Request ID:

101002287017

Description

Major patches of ice along the harbor path here, this is designated as the bike route to north station and parts were simply unridable due to the ice. Major fall hazard for pedestrians and bikes. Please work to clean this area up, thanks!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Pelletier (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • John Pelletier (Registered User)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.