Street Light Acknowledged

425 Main Street New York, NY 10044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

395945

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

2444 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

All streetlights in east and central portions of Southtown appear to be out. Sunday night, 630pm. Low visibility creates safety issue near riverwalk drop off and park areas.

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with light
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.