Sidewalk Issue Open

26-28 Thomas Avenue Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3959633

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

299 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Truck with Rhode Island license plate "Tape" has been parked overnight (blocking most of the sideway and part of the road); Road is already very narrow.

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. 26-28 Thomas Avenue
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...