Storm Drain Maintenance/Flooding Archived

Landings Way Skidaway Island, GA 31411, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

3960544

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance/Flooding

Viewed:

429 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

There is water entering the road from the curb. It appears an underground pipe may have burst. It is on Landings Way South between Buckthorn and Wildgoose lane.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Flooded Road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.